Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Single mode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Single mode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Our Single mode duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cables are used in fiber optic communications filed; they are with typical 9/125 single mode fiber, with Riser, Plenum and RoHS standards optional. Our duplex single mode MTRJ MTRJ fiber patch cables are fully compatible to use with equipment from other suppliers, these products are reliable quality and good prices with prompt delivery.

MT-RJ was developed based on NTT's MT connector, and with the RJ-45 style structure, so it got the name MT-RJ. MTRJ connector is with duplex fiber channel inside one single connector, the space between the two channels is 0.75mm. MT-RJ is widely used for data transmission.

MTRJ MTRJ Single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military

You are here: Home Products Single mode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support