Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Multimode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Multimode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply SC to SC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm. our SC SC multimode duplex fiber patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards, they feature the good quality, good looking, competitive prices and fast delivery.

SC fiber cable is one of the earliest style and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving - It is the most cheapest type fiber optic cable. SC fiber patch is widely used in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

SC SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

You are here: Home Products Multimode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support