Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Multimode Duplex FC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Multimode Duplex FC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply FC to FC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm. our FC FC multimode duplex fiber patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards, they feature the good quality, good looking, competitive prices and fast delivery.

FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors, which is a screw type connection. FC fiber optic patch cords were very much popular in the past, but people tend to use LC and SC to replace FC more and more.

FC FC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

You are here: Home Products Multimode Duplex FC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support