Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter,E2000 Fiber Optic Adapters

E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000 fiber optic adapters are developed to use with the E2000 connectors and equipment, E2000 is trade mark of Diamond Company, it is developed to cover all requirements of Telecommunication, CATV & LAN applications, including FITL, FTTH and FTTD. E2000 fiber optic adapters are single mode PC, single mode APC and multimode PC types.

The E2000 family is with special design dust proof structure, when the connector is plug into the E2000 fiber optic adapters, the dust proof part will be auto opened and the ferrule will come out.E2000 fiber optic adapters and components are available in simplex and duplex types, with a wide range of color options.

You are here: Home Products E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter,E2000 Fiber Optic Adapters

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.


Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping