Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR

Buy best prices and quality Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from direct manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from the industry leading supplier, not spend the high price on the retailers' stores online,save time and get techniqual support from direct transceiver manufacturer. We make and store the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR Descriptions
This Cisco compliant C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The C3-XENPAK10GB-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR Techniqual data
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible new Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, We have helped clients from different countries to complete their project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you too.

You are here: Home Products Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.


Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping