Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

2 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitters,2 Channel Optical Video Transmitter

 2 channel fiber optic video transmitter

2 channel fiber optic video transmitter descriptions:
Two Channel Un-compressed CCTV video over one fiber.
8-bit video processing, Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV, Instantaneous Transmission.
One Channel Ethernet, Supports 10/100BASE-TX, IEEE Std.802.3.
Digital multiplexing technology.
Support analog Audio, RS-485/232 data, Contact closure and Ethernet over one single-mode fiber.
24-bit audio processing.
Transparent transmission for multi protocol data formats.

2 channel fiber optical video transmitter Video
Channels: 2 simplex
Input/Output Signal: 1.0 Vpk – pk
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz                   
Video Sampling Rate:15 MHz
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >58 dB
Input/Output Impedance: 75 ohms
Differential Phase: 0.7°
Differential Gain: <1%

2 channel fiber optics video transmitter Audio
Input Impedance: 47K ohms unbalanced
Output Impedance: 10K ohms unbalanced
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >75 dB   
Audio Sampling Rate: 58 kHz
Bandwidth: 20 Hz to 20 kHz

2 channel fiber video transmitter Data
Formats: RS-232 (3-wire), TTL, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) Transparent transmission for Manchester, Biphase, SensorNet
Baud Rate: 0 kbps to 115.2 kbps
Bit Error Rate: <1.0E-9

2 channel optical video transmitter Ethernet            
10/100BASE-TX, CAT5 RJ-45,   IEEE Std. 802.3, Full Speed 10M/100M Ethernet duplex

2 channel fiber optic video transmitter Optical
Fiber Cable: Single mode
Optical Connector: FC
Emitter: FB or DFB
Wavelength: 1310 nm or 1550 nm
Transmission Distance can reach 100 Km
2 channel fiber optics video transmitter Environmental

Operating Temperature: -25°C to 75 °C
Maximum Humidity: 95% relative, Non-condensing
Mechanical
Dimensions: 170X110X47mm
Construction: Aluminum

2 channel fiber optic video transmitter Power Supply
Protection: Solid-state short circuit protection
External Power Supply, Input:100~240 V AC 50/60Hz   Output: 9 V DC, 4 A

2 channel fiber optical video transmitter Electromagnetic compatibility
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
EN60950-1:2006

You are here: Home Products 2 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitters,2 Channel Optical Video Transmitter

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support